Results

2019 Results

Congratulations to all of our Demonstration Tinies Teams and Coaches on your brilliant performances. Definite STARS of the future!  MARDEN PROUD!

Tinies 1 – Miss Nikki Tinies 2 – Miss Harleigh
1st Overall

March 1st

‘Exercises 1st

Rods 1st

Aesthetic 3rd

1s† Overall

2nd March

1st Exercises

3rd Rods

1st Aesthetic

Tinies 3 – Miss Chelsea Tyler
Tinies 4 – Miss Tayla Harradine
4th March

 

 

 

 

 

1st Overall

2nd March

‘1st Exercises

1st Rods

1st Aesthetic

 

Sub-Junior Champ Team 1- Miss Nikki Ianunzio Sub-Junior Champ Team 2 – Miss Kylie
1st Aggregate Overall

March 1st

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Clubs 1st

Folk 1st

Runners Up Overall

March 3rd

Clubs 1st

Exercises 3rd

Rods 3rd

Folk 2nd

 Sub-Junior Champ Team 3 – Miss Emily
Sub-Champ Team 4 – Miss Harleigh
1st Aggregate Overall Team 3/4

March 1st

Clubs 3rd

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Folk 2nd

1st Aggregate Overall Team 3/4

Clubs 1st

Exercises 1st

Rods 2nd

 

 

Junior Champ Team 1 – Miss Nikki Junior Champ Team 2- Miss Jess
1st Aggregate Overall

March 1st

Clubs 1st

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Aesthetic 1st

Song and Dance 1st

 Runners up Overall

March 1st

Clubs 2nd

Exercises 1st

Aesthetic 2nd

Song and Dance 2nd

 

Inter Champ Team 1– Miss Kristin

                        Team 2 – Miss Emma

Senior Champ Team 1 – Miss Cassie

Team 2 – Miss Melissa

Runners Up Overall
March 3rd

Clubs 1st

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Aesthetic 2nd

Cali Revue 2nd

 
Masters – Karen Darby
1st Overall

March 1st

Clubs 1st

Exercises 1st

Rods 1st

Aesthetic 2nd

Cali Revue 2nd

2018 Results

2017 Results

Special Congratulations to our Coaches and Teams for  ‘Winning the Overall Aggregate Trophy 2017’. Winning the highest overall points in the sections March, Exercises, Rods, Clubs and Aesthetic.

Congratulations to all of our Competitive and Demonstration Tinies Teams and Coaches on your brilliant performances. Definite STARS of the future!  MARDEN  PROUD!

Sub-Junior Champ Team 1- Miss Nikki Ianunzio Sub-Junior Champ Team 2 – Miss Kylie
1st Aggregate Overall

March 2nd

Exercises 1st

Rods 1st

Clubs 1st

Song & Dance 2nd

1st Aggregate Overall

March 1st

Exercises HM

Rods 1st

Clubs 2nd

Song & Dance 3rd

Sub-Junior Champ Team 3 – Miss Taryn
3RD Aggregate Overall

Exercises 3rd

Rods HM

Clubs HM

Junior Champ Team 1 – Miss Nikki Junior Champ Team 2- Miss Jess
1st Aggregate Overall

March 1st

Exercises 1st

Rods 1st

Clubs 1st

Aesthetic 1st

Character Folk 1st

2nd Aggregate Overall

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Clubs 1st

Aesthetic 1st

Inter Champ Team 1– Miss Nat & Miss Rach

                        Team 2 – Miss Delinda

 

Senior Champ Team 1 & 2 – Miss Cassie

1st Aggregate Overall

March 1st

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Clubs 1st

Aesthetic 1st

Dance Arrangement  2nd

2nd Aggregate Overall

March 1st

Exercises 2nd

Rods 1st

Clubs 2nd

Rhythmical 2nd

Dance 2nd

 

2016 CASA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

A massive congratulations to all our team members for winning aggregates in all sections. This lead to us being awarded the CASA Perpetual Trophy for the club with the highest aggregate points for 2016. This is a huge achievement.

Well done to all our gorgeous Tinies who performed in the CASA State Championships.

Sub Junior 2 – Miss Kylie Kurylowicz

March – 3rd

Exercises – 1st

Rods – 1st

Clubs – 2nd

Character Folk -1st

Overall Aggregate 1st

 

Sub Junior 1 – Miss Keron White

March- 2nd

Exercises- 2nd

Rods- 1st

Clubs- 1st

Character Folk -1st

Overall Aggregate 1st

 

Junior 2 – Miss Delinda Kalic, Miss Tayla Harradine & Taryn Harradine

Exercises – 1st

Rods – 1st

Clubs 1st

Overall Aggregate 2nd

 

Junior 1 – Miss Nikki

March – 1st

Exercises – 1st

Rods – 1st

Clubs – 1st

Aesthetic – 1st

Cali Revue – 1st

Overall Aggregate 1st

 

Inter 1 – Miss Melissa Lydyard

March – 1st

Exercises – 1st

Rods – 1st

Clubs – 2nd

Rhythmical Aesthetic – 1st

Cali Revue – 2nd

Overall Aggregate 1st

 

Seniors

March – 1st

Exercises – 1st

Rods – 1st

Clubs – 1st

Aesthetic – 1st

Dance Arrangement – 2nd

Overall Aggregate 1st